Sponsors

Ultra Aqua 2018 Sponsors

Ultra Aqua 2018  –

Amazonas Magazine

Aquadine Nutritional System

Aquatic Life

Aqueon

Bulk Reef Supply

Central Garden & Pet

CerMedia MarinePure

Chemipure – Boyd Enterprises

Cobalt Aquatics

Danner Manufacturing, inc

Dr Tim’s Aquatics

Florida Aquatic Nurseries

Fantastic Fins

Fritz Aquatics

Goliad Farms

GreenPleco The Original Plecostomus Plush

Hog & Lotl Breeders
Hydor

 

Imperial Tropicals
Instant Ocean

 

KingFish Services

 

Marineland

MEI – Marine Enterprises International

MicrobeLift
Omega Sea

 

Ocean Nutrition

PNT Aquatics

Rift Lake Aquatics

RMS Aquaculture

Seachem

Sera

San Francisco Bay Brand

Swiss Tropicals
 

Tetra

 

 

Texas Water Lilies

 

 

That Fish Place, That Pet Place

 

Two Turtles Pet Center

The Wet Spot Tropical Fish

Your Fish Stuff

Zoo Med Aquatic
   
     

 

 

Click the logo for our
Ultra Aqua Section

2018 Ultra Aqua Sponsor List

1. Decorated Aquarium or bowl – Dave Williamson
2. Betta splendens – Males – “Bowl Show Bob” Williams
3. Betta splendens – Females – Ralph Grammer
4. Killifish – Don & Rene Guman
5. Guppies – Males – solid color tail – Ray Bierbower – Lake Erie Tropicals
6. Guppies – Males – variegated color tail – NEOfish
7. Guppies – Females – Steve Brunn
8. Swordtails – Common Finnage – Rich Serva
9. Swordtails – Fancy Finnage – John & Theresa Baad
10. Platies & Variatus – Common Finnage – Two Turtles Pet Center – Akron, OH
11. Platies & Variatus – Fancy Finnage – Dennis Myers
12. Mollies – Kim & Jeff Rodbourn
13. Goodeids – Wayne Toven
14. All Other Livebearers – Rich Serva
15. Gouramis – Greater Pittsburgh Aquarium Society Inc.
16. All Other Labyrinth Fish  – Black Beard’s Pet
Shoppe – Canton, OH
17. Angelfish & Discus  – The Reel Family
18. New World Cichlids 5” & Under – Bill Sensor
19. New World Cichlids over 5” to 9” – Two Turtles Pet Center – Akron, OH
20. New World Cichlids over 9” – Black Beard’s Pet
Shoppe – Canton, OH
21. Mbuna – PNT Aquatics
22. Haplochromis – Two Turtles Pet Center  Akron, OH
23. Aulonocara species – Jim Laco – Rift Lake Aquatics
24. Julido. Chalino. & Telmatochromis – David Girard
25. Lamp. Neolamp. & Altolamprologus – Mike & Elsie Swanson
26. All Other Old World Cichlids – Jeff Plazak
27. Loaches – Botia species – PNT Aquatics
28. Loaches – All Other Varieties – LeeAnne & Mark
29. Synodontis Catfish – Fish City Pet Shop – Barberton, OH
30. Corydoras Sp. – Brian Strickland
31. Aspidoras & Brochis Species – HCM Aquatics – Charlie Mueller
32. Suckermouth Catfish – Pleco Types – GreenPleco.com
33. Suckermouth Catfish – All Others – Pam & Ron Sundin
34. All Other Catfish 6” & under – Fatfish Aquatic – Larry & Kriss Secaur
35. All Other Catfish over 6” – Ken & Kristy Walker
36. Characidae (Tetras & relatives) – In Memory of Rik Borger
37. Barbs – John Shaw
38. Minnows & Rasboras – Bill & Jan Bilski
39. Danios – Jeff Plazak
40. Rainbowfish – Gary Mendez
41. Native Fish – Dave Williamson
42. All Other Species – Ohio Fish Rescue – Rich Price
43. Amphibians – Jeff Plazak
44. Invertebrates (freshwater or marine)-  Joe Reich
45. Aquarium Plants – American Aquaculture
46. Junior Class – Randy & Teri Seufert
47. Group of Six (adult fish)- Cain Accounting
48. Pairs (male and female – sexable) – Wayne Toven
49. Family Class (parents and 6 or more fry) – “Bowl Show Bob” Williams
50. Lionhead & Ranchu Goldfish – Dan & Karen Guman
51. Oranda Goldfish  – American Aquaculture
52. Pearlscale Goldfish – Dan McMonigle
53. Ryukin, Ribbontail & Veiltail Goldfish – Dan & Karen Guman
54. Bubble Eye & Celestial Goldfish – Bill & Linda Koleszar
55. All Other Eye – type Goldfish – Bill & Linda Koleszar
56. Single Caudal Goldfish – American Aquaculture
57. All Other Goldfish Varieties – RMS Aquaculture
58. Arts & Crafts – Fine Art or Hand Crafts – Jeff Plazak
59. Photography – Digital media (cd or flash drive) – Bud & Sue White
60. Photography – Prints Greater Pittsburgh Aquarium Society Inc.

Best of Division & High Point Awards
Best Livebearer – Youngstown Area Tropical Fish Society
Best Cichlid – NEOfish
Best Catfish & Loach – Eric Bodrock – All Oddball Aquatics
Best Goldfish – Youngstown Area Tropical Fish Society
Best Egglayer – Columbus Area Fish Enthusiasts – CAFÉ
Best Display – RMS Aquaculture
Best of Show Fish – Two Turtles Pet Center – Akron, OH