Sponsors

Ultra Aqua 2018 Sponsors

Ultra Aqua 2018  –


 
Click the logo for our
Ultra Aqua Section

2018 Ultra Aqua Sponsor List

1. Decorated Aquarium or bowl – Dave Williamson
2. Betta splendens – Males – “Bowl Show Bob” Williams
3. Betta splendens – Females – Ralph Grammer
4. Killifish – Don & Rene Guman
5. Guppies – Males – solid color tail – Ray Bierbower – Lake Erie Tropicals
6. Guppies – Males – variegated color tail – NEOfish
7. Guppies – Females – Steve Brunn
8. Swordtails – Common Finnage – Rich Serva
9. Swordtails – Fancy Finnage – John & Theresa Baad
10. Platies & Variatus – Common Finnage – Two Turtles Pet Center – Akron, OH
11. Platies & Variatus – Fancy Finnage – Dennis Myers
12. Mollies – Kim & Jeff Rodbourn
13. Goodeids – Jeff Plazak
14. All Other Livebearers – Rich Serva
15. Gouramis – Greater Pittsburgh Aquarium Society Inc.
16. All Other Labyrinth Fish  – Jeff Plazak
17. Angelfish & Discus  – The Reel Family
18. New World Cichlids 5” & Under – Bill Sensor
19. New World Cichlids over 5” to 9” – Two Turtles Pet Center – Akron, OH
20. New World Cichlids over 9” – Jeff Plazak
21. Mbuna – PNT Aquatics
22. Haplochromis – Two Turtles Pet Center  Akron, OH
23. Aulonocara species – Jim Laco – Rift Lake Aquatics
24. Julido. Chalino. & Telmatochromis – David Girard
25. Lamp. Neolamp. & Altolamprologus – Mike & Elsie Swanson
26. All Other Old World Cichlids – Jeff Plazak
27. Loaches – Botia species – PNT Aquatics
28. Loaches – All Other Varieties – LeeAnne & Mark
29. Synodontis Catfish – Fish City Pet Shop – Barberton, OH
30. Corydoras Sp. – Brian Strickland
31. Aspidoras & Brochis Species – HCM Aquatics – Charlie Mueller
32. Suckermouth Catfish – Pleco Types – GreenPleco.com
33. Suckermouth Catfish – All Others – Pam & Ron Sundin
34. All Other Catfish 6” & under – Fatfish Aquatic – Larry & Kriss Secaur
35. All Other Catfish over 6” – Ken & Kristy Walker
36. Characidae (Tetras & relatives) – In Memory of Rik Borger
37. Barbs – John Shaw
38. Minnows & Rasboras – Bill & Jan Bilski
39. Danios – Jeff Plazak
40. Rainbowfish – Gary Mendez
41. Native Fish – Dave Williamson
42. All Other Species – Ohio Fish Rescue – Rich Price
43. Amphibians – Jeff Plazak
44. Invertebrates (freshwater or marine)-  Joe Reich
45. Aquarium Plants – American Aquaculture
46. Junior Class – Randy & Teri Seufert
47. Group of Six (adult fish)- Jeff Plazak
48. Pairs (male and female – sexable) – Jeff Plazak
49. Family Class (parents and 6 or more fry) – “Bowl Show Bob” Williams
50. Lionhead & Ranchu Goldfish – Dan & Karen Guman
51. Oranda Goldfish  – American Aquaculture
52. Pearlscale Goldfish – Dan McMonigle
53. Ryukin, Ribbontail & Veiltail Goldfish – Dan & Karen Guman
54. Bubble Eye & Celestial Goldfish – Bill & Linda Koleszar
55. All Other Eye – type Goldfish – Bill & Linda Koleszar
56. Single Caudal Goldfish – American Aquaculture
57. All Other Goldfish Varieties – RMS Aquaculture
58. Arts & Crafts – Fine Art or Hand Crafts – Jeff Plazak
59. Photography – Digital media (cd or flash drive) – Bud & Sue White
60. Photography – Prints Greater Pittsburgh Aquarium Society Inc.

Best of Division & High Point Awards
Best Livebearer – Youngstown Area Tropical Fish Society
Best Cichlid – NEOfish
Best Catfish & Loach – Eric Bodrock – All Oddball Aquatics
Best Goldfish – Youngstown Area Tropical Fish Society
Best Egglayer – Columbus Area Fish Enthusiasts – CAFÉ
Best Display – RMS Aquaculture
Best of Show Fish – Two Turtles Pet Center – Akron, OH